Local supply and market context for residential assisted living in Orange Park.
Updated July 2026
Orange Park, FL has 8 licensed assisted living homes (392 beds, averaging 49.0 per home). It sits in Duval County, a strong RAL market scoring 8.2/10, with 61,443 seniors 75+ growing 22.8%.
Licensed homes
8
Orange Park
Licensed beds
392
total
Avg home size
49.0 beds
per home
County opportunity
8.2/10
Strong
The Orange Park assisted living market
Orange Park has 8 licensed assisted living homes totaling 392 beds — an average of 49.0 beds per home, skewing toward larger communities. As part of Duval County, it draws on a 75+ population of 61,443 growing 22.8%, with a senior median income of $54,085. See the full Duval County market or all Florida top markets.
Frequently asked questions
How many assisted living homes are in Orange Park, FL?
Orange Park has 8 licensed assisted living homes with about 392 total beds.
Is Orange Park a good place to open an assisted living home?
Orange Park is in Duval County, which scores 8.2/10 (Strong) on RAL Market Scout; its 75+ population is growing 22.8%. Current local supply is 8 homes.
What county is Orange Park in?
Orange Park is in Duval County, Florida.
Evaluate a Orange Park site
RAL Market Scout builds a full demand-and-supply report for any specific address in Orange Park.
Sources: Home and bed counts from the Florida licensing roster (RAL Market Scout pipeline). County demand, growth, and income from U.S. Census ACS. Snapshot: 2026-07. Informational only — not legal, financial, or investment advice.